Nazarene Scripture Studies Vol. 3

"Nazarene Scripture Studies, Volume 3" explores practical and prophetic issues for advanced believers. It covers the biblical tithing system, Jubilee cycles, immersion in Yeshua’s name, the errors of replacement theology, and the need for a unified apostolic foundation to survive the coming tribulation and persecution.

Pdf downloadable books

Buy in Amazon

Chapters of Nazarene Scripture Studies Vol. 3:

The three piles of tithes are still valid today - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Why Three Tithes for Today

Why Three Tithes for Today? delivers a precise scriptural and historical analysis of the biblical tithing system. This essential study outlines the distinct purposes of the three separate tithes established in the Torah, demonstrating their continued financial validity for modern…

search Jubilee Year

Errors in the 49 Year Jubilee Cycle

Errors in the 49-Year Jubilee Cycle provides a detailed scriptural and mathematical refutation of the 49-year sabbatical count. This essential study defends the true 50-year biblical cycle, exposing the chronological alignment errors caused by modern alterations to Yahweh’s original timeline.

the case of the missing the, Analyzing a Passage from the Bible - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

The Case of the Missing “The”

The Case of the Missing “The” delivers a precise textual and linguistic analysis regarding critical translation variations in scripture. This study explores how the omission or inclusion of the definite article impacts the true theological and prophetic understanding of original…

A large American eagle - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

About American Independence Day

About American Independence Day delivers a compelling scriptural evaluation of the spiritual foundations and historical origins of the Fourth of July. This study examines national holidays through the lens of Torah, encouraging believers to prioritize Yahweh’s true appointed feast days…

Nazarenes in hiding amid the persecution - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Thoughts on the Coming Persecution

Thoughts on the Coming Persecution delivers a profound scriptural and prophetic analysis of the trials facing the final generation of believers. This vital study provides essential biblical strategies to help the assembly spiritually prepare, endure hardships, and stand firm in…

When Yom Kippur abuts the Sabbath, A Shabbat table shared with Yom Kippur - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

When Yom Kippur Abuts the Sabbath (Vayiqra (Leviticus) 7:15-18 explained)

When Yom Kippur Abuts the Sabbath provides a precise calendar and halachic analysis of the unique spiritual and practical challenges that occur when the Day of Atonement immediately precedes or follows a weekly Sabbath, outlining how to maintain scriptural obedience…

A man giving a glass of water to an elderly woman - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

A Cup of Water in Yeshua’s Name

A Cup of Water in Yeshua’s Name explores the deep scriptural meaning behind hospitality, mutual support, and selfless service within the body of Messiah. This study reveals how small, seemingly insignificant acts of kindness carry profound eternal rewards when done…

men-priests-providers-protectors, roles of men in Scripture, Nazarene congregation, with the men representing their families - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Men: Priests, Providers, Protectors

Men: Priests, Providers, Protectors delivers a powerful scriptural examination of the divine mandate given to men within the family and assembly. This study outlines the foundational biblical responsibilities of spiritual leadership, material provision, and physical protection according to Yahweh’s original…

covering and accountability

Covering and Accountability

Covering and Accountability delivers an essential scriptural analysis of divine authority, spiritual protection, and mutual responsibility within the body of Messiah. This study outlines the biblical framework required to maintain healthy, orderly, and well-governed relationships among Nazarene Israelite leadership and…

counting the cost, A man choosing which path to take - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Counting the Cost

Counting the Cost delivers a profound scriptural reflection on the true requirements of discipleship and full commitment to the Kingdom of Elohim. This essential study challenges believers to evaluate their spiritual walk, sacrifice worldly desires, and actively choose uncompromised obedience…

where you give, tithes, love offerings, A man asking a priest how he should give - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Ask Your Questions Where You Give

Ask Your Questions Where You Give delivers a vital scriptural analysis of the direct relationship between spiritual support and financial tithing. This study outlines why believers should seek guidance and biblical answers from the specific leadership and assemblies they actively…

Beware the messi-gnostic spirit, a man seeking secret Gnostic knowledge instead of the pure Torah - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Beware the Messi-Gnostic Spirit

Beware the Messi-Gnostic Spirit delivers a timely prophetic warning against the subtle infiltration of intellectual pride and secret knowledge within the Hebrew Roots movement. This study exposes how gnostic tendencies distort original apostolic doctrine and disrupt the true, unified body…

Yeshua in the Zohar, A man searching for evidence of Yeshua in the Zohar - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Evidence for Yeshua in the Zohar

Evidence for Yeshua in the Zohar delivers a compelling historical and textual exploration of hidden messianic revelations within classical Jewish mystical literature. This study highlights profound passages that point directly to Yeshua as the true suffering servant, Messiah, and divine…

Noachide replacement theology, Noah's Descendants Next to the Ark - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Noachide Replacement Theology

Noachide Replacement Theology delivers a crucial scriptural critique of the rising Noahide movement and its theological implications for believers. This study exposes how this framework functions as a modern form of replacement theology, subtly undermining the true covenantal identity of…

Union of Faith Between the House of Ephraim and the House of Judah - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Why a Jewish-Christian Faith?

Why a Jewish-Christian Faith? delivers a profound historical and scriptural defense of the original, unified faith of the first-century apostles. This study explores the prophetic reunion of Judah and Ephraim, demonstrating why true biblical belief must bridge historical Jewish and…

"A beginning", In the beginning, Elohim created the heavens and the earth - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

In A Beginning: Genesis 1:1

In a Beginning: Genesis 1:1 delivers a profound linguistic and theological commentary on the opening verse of scripture. This vital study explores the deep Hebrew roots, structural nuances, and prophetic revelations that lay the foundation for understanding Yahweh’s entire redemptive…

The Illuminati are planning the Coudenhove-Kalergi plan - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

The Coudenhove-Kalergi Plan

The Coudenhove-Kalergi Plan delivers a sharp scriptural and prophetic analysis of modern geopolitical shifting and global migration strategies. This study examines historical secular agendas through the lens of biblical prophecy, helping believers discern the spiritual warfare behind shifting global landscapes.

Jewish etiquette is fold your napkin, Yeshua's shroud, folded according to Jewish etikquette - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Jewish Etiquette is Fold Your Napkin (See it in Yochanan/John 20:1-7)

Jewish Etiquette is “Fold Your Napkin” delivers an insightful scriptural and cultural analysis of the traditional customs embedded within the Gospels. This study explores the prophetic and symbolic meaning behind Yeshua folding His burial shroud, revealing deep middle-eastern etiquette and…

A young man joining Nazarene Israel - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

About Joining Nazarene Israel

About Joining Nazarene Israel delivers an essential scriptural and structural guide for believers called to the original apostolic faith. This study outlines the covenant responsibilities, spiritual accountability, and organized community standards required to build Yahweh’s true global assembly together.

beards, A man with a beard and long hair reading the Torah's laws regarding hair length - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Torah, Beards, and Hair Length

Torah, Beards, and Hair Length delivers a precise scriptural and historical analysis of biblical grooming commandments for believers. This study examines the specific instructions within the Torah concerning facial hair and hair length, revealing their enduring cultural and prophetic significance…

the death of the apostle yakkov, Apostles weeping over the death of the apostle Yaakov - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

The Death of the Apostle Yaakov

The Death of the Apostle Yaakov delivers a profound historical and scriptural analysis of the martyrdom of James the Just. This essential study examines early historical accounts, revealing the immense cost of original apostolic faith and its impact on the…

A Jewish man reconsidering the political Zionism - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Political Zionism Reconsidered

Political Zionism Reconsidered delivers a critical scriptural and prophetic evaluation of the modern secular Zionist movement. This vital study contrasts political agendas with Yahweh’s true covenant promises, guiding believers to understand the prophetic restoration and future physical gathering of all…

The Birkhat Haminim from the Cairo Geniza - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Persecution: The Birkhat HaMinim

Persecution: The Birkhat HaMinim delivers an essential historical and scriptural analysis of the ancient rabbinic curse used to expel early believers from the synagogues. This study reveals the roots of historical persecution and its prophetic impact on modern Nazarene Israelite…

Messiah Ben Yosef carrying the lost sheep in his arms - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

About Moshiach ben Yosef

About Moshiach Ben Yosef delivers a deep scriptural and prophetic exploration of the suffering servant Messiah paradigm. This vital study traces the biblical type of Joseph through prophecy, demonstrating how Yeshua perfectly fulfilled this essential redemptive role for the lost…

Was Junia a woman, an apostle, or a messenger? - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

Junia: Woman Apostle or Courier?

Junia: Woman Apostle or Courier? delivers an essential linguistic and contextual analysis of Roman’s sixteen seven. This targeted study examines first-century translation history and cultural definitions to determine whether Junia was recognized as a pioneering female apostle or a trusted…

what would Yeshua wear? The Messiah walking through the ancient streets of Jerusalem, dressed in Hebrew clothing - NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

What Would Yeshua Wear? (Did He ‘dress to impress’?)

What Would Yeshua Wear? delivers a precise scriptural and historical investigation into the traditional garments worn by Messiah during His earthly ministry. This study examines biblical commands regarding clothing, highlighting the deep prophetic significance of garments like the tunic, cloak,…

The Prophet Zechariah and the Horses of Revelation in Order- NSS3 - Nazarene Israel

From Zechariah to Revelation Order

From Zechariah to Revelation Order delivers a profound prophetic and chronological roadmap linking ancient visions with the final book of scripture. This vital study connects complex old covenant timelines directly to apocalyptic events, unraveling Yahweh’s master plan for the ultimate…

blessed is he who enlarges Gad

Blessed is He Who Enlarges Gad

Blessed is He Who Enlarges Gad delivers an insightful scriptural study on the prophetic destiny and tribal inheritance of Gad. This analysis explores the blessing of Moses, tracing the historical and end-times role of this warrior tribe within the restoration…

Rothschilds in Jeremiah, The Prophet Jeremiah reading the prophecy about Rothschild - NSS3

The Rothschilds in Jeremiah 5:20-31 (“Shall I not punish them for these things?”, says Yahweh)

The Rothschilds in Jeremiah 5:20-31 As we show in other places, there is more than one house of Judah in Scripture. One house of Judah dwells with the house of Israel (Ephraim). When the Ingathering (Second Exodus) takes place, this…

Take every thought into captivity, A man clearing his mind of error through the Torah - NSS3

Take Every Thought into Captivity

Take Every Thought Into Captivity delivers an essential scriptural and psychological blueprint for overcoming spiritual warfare within the mind. This study provides practical biblical strategies to identify, confront, and defeat deceptive patterns, aligning every personal motivation with the true mind…

Immersion in Yeshua’s Name Only

Immersion in Yeshua’s Name Only delivers a meticulous scriptural investigation into first-century baptismal formulas and apostolic practice. This foundational study contrasts modern traditions with historical evidence, demonstrating why the original assembly consistently performed water covenant renewals exclusively in the name…

The Vision of the Nazarene Israel from the First Century Onward - NSS3

Nazarene Israel’s Vision

Nazarene Israel’s Vision delivers an inspiring scriptural blueprint and strategic roadmap for the global restoration of the original first-century faith. This foundational study outlines the spiritual mission, unified leadership goals, and community structures necessary to prepare the Bride for Messiah’s…

Men celebrating redemption during the month of barley aviv - NSS3

A Picture of Redemption in the Barley

A Picture of Redemption in the Barley delivers a profound prophetic and agricultural analysis of Yahweh’s appointed times. This vital study explores how the lifecycle, maturity, and presentation of the barley harvest beautifully mirror Yeshua’s ultimate resurrection and the redemptive…

A couple taking their son to undergo the ancient Jewish circumcision - NSS3

Making Sense of Circumcision

Making Sense of Circumcision delivers a thorough scriptural and historical analysis of this essential biblical sign. This foundational study navigates difficult apostolic passages, balancing the covenant requirements of the Torah with the saving grace found in Yeshua to bring clarity…

a group of Israelites of all races - NSS3

About Racial Israelite Theories

“About Racial Israelite Theories” explains from Scripture what is wrong with racially-oriented groups within Christendom and the Hebraic community, including two popular racially based theories: The British Israel theory, and The Black Hebrew Israelite theory.

earnestly seeking what is good

Earnestly Seek What is Good

Earnestly Seek What is Good delivers a profound scriptural and practical guide for developing righteous character and spiritual maturity. This essential study explores biblical wisdom and moral integrity, helping believers actively pursue Yahweh’s divine standards and overcome the modern traps…

Historians searching for evidence of Yeshua in history - NSS3

Historical Proofs for Yeshua

Historical Proofs for Yeshua delivers a compelling historical and archaeological defense of the reality of Messiah’s earthly ministry. This vital study compiles secular records, ancient testimonies, and physical discoveries to provide undeniable evidence confirming the absolute reliability of the Gospel…

Support
Nazarene Israel
Share this Article:
Subscribe to Our Newsletter.